R O C K ' n ' R O L L  S H O W S  in  S W I T Z E R L A N D

Yes, there's also a Podcast "Memphisto Rundfunk" for your R'n'R listening needs. Download or stream it here:

http://memphistorundfunk.podomatic.com

 

Get the Memphisto Produktion Newsletter  with Flyers n Stuff:

Write a Email "Gimme Good Times" to memphisto at surfeu.ch 

And for you advanced folks:

https://www.facebook.com/memphisto.produktion

 

More hints how to spend a good night you find here:

https://www.smokinghell.com/dates?fbclid=IwAR27fhHOBfEzdhxliB1MscTqJMF7SeyuxVv1zo5GlP2w7m8HLK4lH2Z_7Ac

 

 

Here's what's going on for you crazy dancers:

 

Mittwoch 18. September 2019

TERRY & LOUIE (ex Exploding Hearts)

Sedel, Luzern

 

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VYxocnX1zYQ

 

 

and here's what else is upcoming:

 

24.05.19 THE FLESHTONES / THE LOMBEGO SURFERS - Sedel, Luzern

24.05.19 MELISSA KASSAB - Bourbaki, Luzern

 

25.05.19 THE GEGUS / CELLO INFERNO / GUTTER QUEENS / CHAMBER NIHILISTS - Sedel, Luzern
 
26.05.19 THE FLESHTONES - Rössli, Bern

26.05.19 THE ACHARIS / SCHADE - Spinnerei, Bern

 

27.05.19 THE ACHARIS - Werkstatt, Baden
 
30.05.19 THE JACKETS - Gonzo, Zürich

 

31.05.19 THE JACKETS - Gaswerk, Winterthur

01.06.19 REVEREND BEAT-MAN / THE JACKETS / BITCH QUEENS - Kaschemme, Basel

 

02.06.19 Schallplattenbörse - Schiffbau, Zürich

 

05.06.19 MARBLED EYE - Horst, Kreuzlingen

 

06.06.19 THE JACKETS / BRAIN TILT / DJ BONE - Rössli, Bern

 

06.06.19 BLACK LIPS - Ebullition, Bulle

 

07.06.19 BLACK LIPS - Schüür, Luzern

07.06.19 THEE MVP's - Horst, Kreuzlingen

 

07.06.19 CRUDE CARESS - Sedel, Luzern

07.06.19 THE JACKETS / FRANKIE & THE WITCHFINGERS - TabTab, Schaffhausen

 

08./09.06.19 HALT AUF VERLANGEN: HALLELUJAH MOTHERS HELPERS / THE DEVILS etc. - Grünenwald, Engelberg

 

08.06.19 THE JACKETS - Treppenhaus, Rorschach

 

09.06.19 THE COMO MAMAS - Moods, Zürich

12.06.19 OBN III's - Schweiz
 
15.06.19 TOXOPLASMA - Sedel, Luzern

15.06.19 URBAN JUNIOR - Molo Bar, Luzern

28.06.19 THE ANOMALYS - Schwarzer Engel, St. Gallen

 

28.06.19 THE JACKETS - Barbarie, Biel
 
29.06.19 THE ANOMALYS / DJ WICKED WIGGLER - Neubad, Luzern

 

29.06.19 ROY & THE DEVILS MOTORCYCLE etc. - Neustadtfest, Luzern
 
29.06.19 THE DEAD BOYS - ISC, Bern
 
28./29./30.06.19 HANGAR ROCKIN: BARRENCE WHITFIELD / HOMBRE LOBO / DEAD ELVIS / GOONMAT & LORD BERNARDO / TRIXIE TRAINWECK / TJ SPOOL etc. - Flugplatz, St. Stephan

 

02.07.19 ADOLESCENTS - Kulturladen, Konstanz

05.07.19 THE OUTTA MIND - Helsinki, Zürich
 
12.07.19 THE AVENGERS / PANTSY DIVISION / GOODBYE JOHNNY'S - Dynamo, Zürich


14.07.19 CJ RAMONE / DEE CRACK - Sedel, Luzern

14.07.19 IGGY POP - Stimmen Festival, Lörrach

 

27.07.19 THE FREEZE - Sedel, Luzern

 

31.07.19 THE GEGUS / CAPTAIN KOMODO & THE CARNIVAL CARAVAN - Schlössli Utenberg, Luzern

 

04.08.19 ROSE TATTOO – Z7, Pratteln

 

10.08.19 TAV FALCO & THE UNAPPROACHABLE PANTHER BURNS etc. etc. - Openair, Vinelz

 

10.08.19 WHITE FENCE - Sur Le Lac, Eggersriet
 
11.08.19 LEE FIELDS & THE EXPRESSIONS - Steinberggasse, Winterthur

 

12.08.19 WHITE FENCE - Palp Festival, Bagnes

 
13.08.19 THE CHATS - Parterre, Luzern

 

16.-18.08.19 ROCK THE FROG mit ISAAC ROTHER & THE PHANTOMS etc etc - Schlatterweiher im Göggelland

 

29.-31.08.19 SLEEPY LaBEEF / THE COMO MAMAS etc. - Blues To Bop, Lugano

07.09.19 SKATE CONTEST mit DJ WICKED WIGGLER - Skatepark, Sarnen

11.09.19 CHARLIE PARR - El Lokal, Zürich

 

18.09.19 TERRY & LOUIE (ex Exploding Hearts) - Sedel, Luzern
     
21.09.19 VESPA TWIST: LES GRYS GRYS / LES KITSCHENETTES - Solothurn

10.10.19 LEE FIELDS & THE EXPRESSIONS - Atlantis, Basel

 

24.10.19 THE MYSTERY LIGHTS - Kaserne, Basel

 

25.10.19 THE MYSTERY LIGHTS - Südpol, Luzern
       

 

LATEST ADDITIONS, new shows on top:
 

07.06.19 THEE MVP's - Horst, Kreuzlingen
15.06.19 URBAN JUNIOR - Molo Bar, Luzern
27.05.19 THE ACHARIS - Werkstatt, Baden

26.05.19 THE ACHARIS / SCHADE - Spinnerei, Bern
05.07.19 THE OUTTA MIND - Helsinki, Zürich

28.06.19 THE JACKETS - Barbarie, Biel

08.06.19 THE JACKETS - Treppenhaus, Rorschach

30.05.19 THE JACKETS - Gonzo, Zürich

18.09.19 TERRY & LOUIE (ex Exploding Hearts) - Sedel, Luzern

29.06.19 ROY & THE DEVILS MOTORCYCLE etc. - Neustadtfest, Luzern

25.10.19 THE MYSTERY LIGHTS - Südpol, Luzern

05.06.19 MARBLED EYE - Horst, Kreuzlingen

07.06.19 THE JACKETS / FRANKIE & THE WITCHFINGERS - TabTab, Schaffhausen

24.10.19 THE MYSTERY LIGHTS - Kaserne, Basel

29.-31.08.19 SLEEPY LaBEEF / THE COMO MAMAS etc. - Blues To Bop, Lugano

03.05.19 DJ WICKED WIGGLER - Schüür, Luzern

27.07.19 THE FREEZE - Sedel, Luzern

02.06.19 Schallplattenbörse - Schiffbau, Zürich

10.08.19 WHITE FENCE - Sur Le Lac, Eggersriet

12.08.19 WHITE FENCE - Palp Festival, Bagnes

31.05.19 THE JACKETS - Gaswerk, Winterthur
04.08.19 ROSE TATTOO – Z7, Pratteln

01.06.19 REVEREND BEAT-MAN / THE JACKETS / BITCH QUEENS - Kaschemme, Basel
12.07.19 THE AVENGERS / PANTSY DIVISION / GOODBYE JOHNNY'S - Dynamo, Zürich
13.08.19 THE CHATS - Parterre, Luzern
31.07.19 THE GEGUS / CAPTAIN KOMODO & THE CARNIVAL CARAVAN - Schlössli Utenberg, Luzern
12.05.19 THE DEVILS - Atomic Cafe, Biel

06.06.19 THE JACKETS / BRAIN TILT / DJ BONE - Rössli, Bern

09.06.19 THE COMO MAMAS - Moods, Zürich
11.08.19 LEE FIELDS & THE EXPRESSIONS - Steinberggasse, Winterthur

10.08.19 TAV FALCO & THE UNAPPROACHABLE PANTHER BURNS etc. etc. - Openair, Vinelz
16.-18.08.19 ROCK THE FROG mit ISAAC ROTHER & THE PHANTOMS etc etc - Schlatterweiher im Göggelland
24.05.19 MELISSA KASSAB - Bourbaki, Luzern
28.04.19 TALKY NERDS - Lido Di San Domenico, Lugano
26.04.19 COCONUT KINGS - Point 111, Sitten
10.05.19 THE LOMBEGO SURFERS / THE DEVILS - Kaschemme, Basel
25.05.19 THE GEGUS / CELLO INFERNO / GUTTER QUEENS / CHAMBER NIHILISTS - Sedel, Luzern
08./09.06.19 HALT AUF VERLANGEN: THE DEVILS etc. - Grünenwald, Engelberg
07.06.19 BLACK LIPS - Schüür, Luzern

06.06.19 BLACK LIPS - Ebullition, Bulle
18.04.19 THE DEAD BROTHERS - Uferlos, Luzern
02.05.19 VINTAGE CROP - DVS@LSD, Lugano
30.04.19 THE BLUES AGAINST YOUTH - Gotthard Bar, Zürich
26.04.19 LEOPARDO / BITTER MOON etc. etc. - Rockin Chair, Vevey
12./13.04.19 FREISTIVAL: THE GEGUS / OBACHT OBACHT / BAZOOKA / Plattenbörse etc. etc. - Nouveau Monde, Fribourg
25.04.19 THE LOVERS / THE REVOX - Rössli, Bern

26.04.19 TALKY NERDS - Renee, Basel
14.04.19 ANDY DALE PETTY - Plattenladen, Langenthal
17.04.19 ANDY DALE PETTY - Lakal-Int, Biel
18.04.19 ANDY DALE PETTY - Off Bar, Basel
20.04.19 ANDY DALE PETTY - Rue Du College 23, La Chaux De Fonds
02.05.19 ROY & THE DEVILS MOTORCYCLE - Caffe Du Commerce, Biel

04.05.19 ROY & THE DEVILS MOTORCYCLE - Humbug, Basel
15.04.19 PRIMITIVE HANDS / GYM TONIC - Kontiki, Zürich ***cancelled***

05.04.19 JO CARLEY & THE OLD DRYSKULLS - Voodoo Rhythm Hardware Store, Bern
13.04.19 BROKEN BRIDGE- Voodoo Rhythm Hardware Store, Bern

18.04.19 MOONSHINE WAGON - Voodoo Rhythm Hardware Store, Bern

27.04.19 TALKY NERDS - Horst, Kreuzlingen
10.04.19 THE BLUES AGAINST YOUTH - Bern
16.04.19 ANDY DALE PETTY - Voodoo Rhythm Store, Bern
06.04.19 CATCH AS CATCH CAN / THE HARRY ANSLINGERS / THE ATTYCS - Horst, Kreuzlingen
29.06.19 THE DEAD BOYS - ISC, Bern
06.04.19 REVEREND JOHN WILKINS - Festival Musique, Colmar
11.09.19 CHARLIE PARR - El Lokal, Zürich
09.04.19 BAZOOKA - Amboss Rampe, Zürich
29.06.19 THE ANOMALYS / DJ WICKED WIGGLER - Neubad, Luzern
14.07.19 IGGY POP - Stimmen Festival, Lörrach
02.07.19 ADOLESCENTS - Kulturladen, Konstanz
01.06.19 REVEREND BEAT-MAN - Kaschemme, Basel
19.04.19 ANDY DALE PETTY / ROY & THE DEVILS MOTORCYCLE - Helsinki Klub, Zürich
11.04.19 BAZOOKA / BORDEAUX LIPS - Coq d'Or, Olten
10.04.19 MARKY RAMONE'S BLITZKRIEG / TÜCHEL - Grabenhalle, St. Gallen
11.04.19 MARKY RAMONE'S BLITZKRIEG - Kofmehl, Solothurn

06.04.19 BAD MOJOS / TRASH K-STOR - Cafe Mokka, Thun
15.06.19 TOXOPLASMA - Sedel, Luzern
24.05.19 THE FLESHTONES / THE LOMBEGO SURFERS - Sedel, Luzern
13.04.19 SHOUTIN' MOE / BAD MOJOS - Veka, Glarus
23.03.19 SEMPORARY TOLUTION / OBACHT OBACHT - Kontiki, Zürich
24.03.19 JOHN SPENCER AND THE HITMAKERS - Rote Fabrik, Zürich
10.10.19 LEE FIELDS & THE EXPRESSIONS - Atlantis, Basel
18.04.19 BAD MOJOS / THE ATTYCS - Helsinki, Zürich
12.04.19 THE PSYCHO DAISIES - Atomic Cafe, Biel
18.04.19 URBAN JUNIOR / DOG EAT DOG / DENNERCLAN / RAPORTERS - Biomill, Laufen
26.05.19 THE FLESHTONES - Rössli, Bern
21.04.19 KING KHANS LOUDER THAN DEATH - ISC, Bern

07.09.19 SKATE CONTEST mit DJ WICKED WIGGLER - Skatepark, Sarnen
28./29./30.06.19 HANGAR ROCKIN: BARRENCE WHITFIELD / HOMBRE LOBO / DEAD ELVIS / GOONMAT & LORD BERNARDO / TRIXIE TRAINWECK / TJ SPOOL etc. - Flugplatz, St. Stephan
14.07.19 CJ RAMONE / DEE CRACK - Sedel, Luzern

06.04.19 THE GEGUS - Molo Bar, Luzern
28.06.19 THE ANOMALYS - Schwarzer Engel, St. Gallen
07.06.19 CRUDE CARESS - Sedel, Luzern
17.04.19 REVEREND BEAT-MAN & SIS ISABEL ZOBEL - Bad Bonn, Düdingen
18.04.19 REVEREND BEAT-MAN & SIS ISABEL ZOBEL - Gaswerk, Winterthur
23.04.19 BACKYARD BABIES / AUDREY HORNE - Gaswerk, Winterthur
15.02.19 THE LOMBEGO SURFERS / THE LOVERS / MONOFONES - Kofmehl, Solothurn
21.09.19 VESPA TWIST - Solothurn

05.-07.04.19 NOT TOO YOUNG SWISS SOUL WEEKENDER - Luzern